Cart 0

Organic Rosemary ct verbenone Essential Oil

£8.78

Organic Rosemary ct verbenone

Common Name: Rosemary ct verbenone. 
Botanical Name: Rosmarinus officinalis ct verbenone.
Chemo-type/cultivar: ct verbenone.
Fragrance: Herbaceous, sweet.
Parts Used: Leaves.
Extraction method: Steam distilled.
Properties/attributes: Anti-septic, Anti-spasmodic.
Traditionally used for: Skin-care.

Blend with carrier oil before use. Keep out of reach of children. Not recommended during pregnancy. For external use only. Consult your local practitioner.



      More from this collection