Cart 0

Organic Sage Essential Oil

£27.78

Organic Sage

Common Name: Sage.
Botanical Name: Salvia officinalis.
Fragrance: Herbaceous.
Parts Used: Leaves, flowers.
Extraction method: Steam distilled.
Properties/attributes: Anti-fungal, anti-microbial, anti-oxidant, anti-septic.
Traditionally used for: Skin disease, stress.
Allergens: Camphor, camphene.
Warning: Neuro-toxidity.

Blend with carrier oil before use. Keep out of reach of children. Not recommended during pregnancy. For external use only. Consult your local practitioner.



      More from this collection