Cart 0

Organic African Verbena Essential Oil

£14.44

Organic African Verbena

Common Name: African/Cape Verbena.
Botanical Name: Lippia javanica.
Fragrance: Herbaceous, lemon.
Parts Used: Leaves, twiggs, flowers.
Extraction method: Steam distilled.
Properties/attributes: Anti-septic, anti-microbial, insect-repelling.
Traditionally used for: Insect repellent, wash.

Blend with carrier oil before use. Keep out of reach of children. Not recommended during pregnancy. For external use only. Consult your local practitioner.



More from this collection