Cart 0

Organic Bay Leaf Essential Oil

£8.44

Organic Bay Leaf

Common Name: Bay Leaf.
Botanical Name: Laurus nobilis.
Fragrance: Spicy, fruity, floral.
Parts Used: Leaves & twigs.
Extraction method: Steam distilled.
Properties/attributes: Anti-septic, anti-biotic, insecticide.
Traditionally used for: Anxiety, muscular pain.
Allergens: Eugenol, Linalool.
Warning: Dermal irritation.

Blend with carrier oil before use. Keep out of reach of children. Not recommended during pregnancy. For external use only. Consult your local practitioner.



      More from this collection