Cart 0

Organic Lavender Essential Oil

£9.44

Organic Lavender

Common Name: Lavender Maillette.
Botanical Name: Lavandula angustifolia.
Chemo-type/cultivar: Maillette.
Fragrance: Sweet, floral.
Parts Used: Flowers, stems.
Extraction method: Steam distilled.
Properties/attributes: Anti-septic, anti-fungal, anti-bacterial, anti-depressant.
Traditionally used for: Stress, skin ailments.
Allergens: Linalool.

Blend with carrier oil before use. Keep out of reach of children. Not recommended during pregnancy. For external use only. Consult your local practitioner.



    More from this collection