Cart 0

Organic Lemon Grass Essential Oil

£6.68

Organic Lemon Grass

Common Name: Lemon Grass.
Botanical Name: Cymbopogon flexuosus.
Fragrance: Lemony, woody.
Parts Used: Leaves.
Extraction method: Steam distilled.
Properties/attributes: Anti-microbial, anti-depessant, anti-septic, astringent.
Traditionally used for: Stress, insect-repellent.
Allergens: Citral.
Warnings: Topical irritant.

Blend with carrier oil before use. Keep out of reach of children. Not recommended during pregnancy. For external use only. Consult your local practitioner.



      More from this collection