Cart 0

Tea Tree Essential Oil

£6.78

Organic Tea Tree

Common Name: Tea Tree. 
Botanical Name: Malaleuca alternifolia. 
Fragrance: Woody, earthy. 
Parts Used: Leaves, twigs.
Extraction method: Steam distilled.
Properties/attributes: Anti-bacterial, anti-fungal, anti-microbial, anti-viral.
Traditionally used for: Skin ailments, sinus.
Warning: Topical irritancy.

Blend with carrier oil before use. Keep out of reach of children. Not recommended during pregnancy. For external use only. Consult your local practitioner.



    More from this collection